Lectures & Events

Jun
27
Thu
Florida National Dental Convention – Booth 617 @ Orlando, FL
Jun 27 – Jun 30 all-day
Jun
28
Fri
Payam Ataii – Elevate @ Denver, CO
Jun 28 all-day

Clear Correct

Jul
12
Fri
Elevate: Payam Ataii @ Dallas, TX
Jul 12 all-day

Clear Correct

Jul
19
Fri
CDE World Event: Restorative – Payam Ataii @ Bethesda, MD
Jul 19 all-day
NDA Annual Convention @ Washington DC
Jul 19 – Jul 20 all-day
Ron Kaminer – Out with the Old and In with the New @ White Sulphur Springs, WV
Jul 19 all-day

West Virginia Dental Association

Jul
21
Sun
Robert Lowe – Morphology and Occlusion Eye Special Camera Demo @ Chicago, IL
Jul 21 all-day
Jul
26
Fri
CDE World Lecture Event: Restorative – Jack Griffin @ Philadelphia, PA
Jul 26 all-day
Elevate: Payam Ataii @ Santa Barbara, CA
Jul 26 all-day

Clear Correct

Jul
28
Sun
Dan Ward – Restorative Lecture @ Buena Park, CA
Jul 28 all-day
Jul
31
Wed
RDH Under One Roof – Booth 723 @ Grapevine, TX
Jul 31 – Aug 2 all-day
Aug
8
Thu
AAED @ Banff Alberta
Aug 8 – Aug 10 all-day
Aug
9
Fri
CDE World Event: Restorative – Payam Ataii @ Bethesda, MD
Aug 9 all-day
Sam Halabo – Dental Materials: The Full Clinical Review @ Fresno, CA
Aug 9 all-day
Shannon Brinker- Lecture @ U of MN
Aug 9 all-day

U of MN

Aug
11
Sun
Mark Roettger – Lecture and Photography / Eye Special Camera Demo @ Seattle, WA
Aug 11 all-day
Aug
22
Thu
FACD @ FACD
Aug 22 – Aug 24 all-day
Shannon Brinker – Hands on and Lecture at FACD @ Orlando, FL
Aug 22 – Aug 23 all-day
Aug
23
Fri
CDE World Event: Restorative – Jack Griffin @ Boston, MA
Aug 23 all-day
Elevate – Payam Ataii @ Columbus, OH
Aug 23 all-day

For more information: Elevate

Aug
25
Sun
Dan Ward – Lecture @ Xcel Seminars
Aug 25 all-day
Sep
5
Thu
CDA North, ADA, FDI – Booth 1833 @ ADA & FDI
Sep 5 – Sep 7 all-day
Sep
6
Fri
Tony Tomaro – Analogue Meets Digital @ Duluth, MN
Sep 6 all-day

Northeast District Dental Society

Sep
10
Tue
Thomas Dudney – Difficult & Unusual Cases @ Chattanooga Area Dental Society
Sep 10 all-day

Chattanooga Area Dental Society

Sep
11
Wed
Robert Lowe – Practical Excellence in Restorative Dentistry @ Plantsville, CT
Sep 11 all-day
Sep
13
Fri
Carla Cohn – Pediatric Dentistry for the General Practitioner @ Tysons Corner, VA
Sep 13 all-day

Golden Study Club

CDE World Event: Restorative – Payam Ataii @ Bethesda, MD
Sep 13 all-day

For more information: Aegis

Dawson Academy: Records course – Camera @ Dawson Academy
Sep 13 – Sep 14 all-day

For more information: Dawson Academy

Joyce Bassett – Things That Can Go Wrong Even if you Do them Right @ Philadelphia, PA
Sep 13 all-day
LA Dental Meeting & Expo @ LA Dental Meeting
Sep 13 – Sep 14 all-day